Following is the Overall Top 10 high school football teams in Arkansas and the top five in Classes 7A, 6A, 5A, 4A, 3A and 2A, as voted by a panel of sports media from around the state for the preaseason. Ranking is given with first-place votes received, records, total points and ranking from the last poll of 2019:


OVERALL


Record Pts Prv


1. Bryant (19) 0-0 197 1


2. Bentonville 0-0 166 3


3. North Little Rock (1) 0-0 148 2


4. Fayetteville 0-0 101 NR


5. Benton 0-0 88 6


6. Greenwood 0-0 69 NR


7. Pulaski Academy 0-0 62 4


8. Springdale Har-Ber 0-0 54 NR


9. Bentonville West 0-0 48 8


10. Conway 0-0 42 NR


Others receiving votes: LR Christian 36, Joe T. Robinson 28, LR Central 12, West Memphis 10, Nashville 6, Jonesboro 6, Fort Smith Northside 3.


CLASS 7A


Record Pts Prv


1. Bryant (19) 0-0 97 1


2. Bentonville 0-0 73 3


3. North Little Rock (1) 0-0 60 2


4. Fayetteville 0-0 35 NR


5. Bentonville West 0-0 14 4


Others receiving votes: Conway 11, Springdale Har-Ber 7, Cabot 2, LR Central 1.


CLASS 6A


Record Pts Prv


1. Benton (14) 0-0 932


2. Greenwood (6) 0-0 813


3. Jonesboro 0-0 43 5


4. West Memphis 0-0 40 4


5. Lake Hamilton 0-0 31 NR


Others receiving votes: Pine Bluff 4, El Dorado 2, Searcy 2, Van Buren 1, Russellville 1, LR Parkview 1, Marion 1.


CLASS 5A


Record Pts Prv


1. Pulaski Academy (15) 0-0 95 1


2. LR Christian (5) 0-0 84 2


3. Harrison 0-0 41 3


4. Texarkana 0-0 34 NR


5. Wynne 0-0 27 NR


Others receiving votes: White Hall 8, Morrilton 5, Valley View 3, Hot Springs Lakeside 3.


CLASS 4A


Record Pts Prv


1. Joe T. Robinson (19) 0-0 95 1


2. Nashville 0-0 61 NR


3. Arkadelphia (1) 0-0 37 4


4. Warren 0-0 35 NR


5. Ozark 0-0 32 3


Others receiving votes: Shiloh Christian 28, Crossett 6, Pocahontas 3, Jonesboro Westside 1, Dardanelle 1.


CLASS 3A


Record Pts Prv


1. Harding Academy (12) 0-0 75 1


2. Prescott (3) 0-0 66 3


3. Rison (3) 0-0 51 5


4. Osceola (2) 0-0 46 2


5. Newport 0-0 25 NR


Others receiving votes: Booneville 10, McGehee 10, Hoxie 10, Glen Rose 4, Camden Harmony Grove 3.


CLASS 2A


Record Pts Prv


1. Fordyce (10) 0-0 90 1


2. Junction City (10) 0-0 88 2


3. Gurdon 0-0 52 3


4. Des Arc 0-0 19 5


5. Foreman 0-0 18 NR


Others receiving votes: Magnet Cove 14, Hazen 11, McCrory 6, Magazine 2.