Northridge placed third and fourth at the Van Buren Middle School Seventh Grade relays held March 12 at the high school.

Northridge’s Brynlee Henry won the 200-meter run (30.29 seconds) and the high jump (4 feet, 5 inches) and was sixth in the 100.

Cedarville’s Jaci Odom won the pole vault after she cleared 12 feet, 4.25 inches. Odom also picked up second in the 800 and fifth in the high jump.

Alma’s Vivian Beneux secured first in the 400 (1:18.13).

The Butterfield Trail boys’ relay team comprising of Cameron Keller, Jacob Brown, Elijah Pellum, and Ty Cobley, won the 1,600-meter run in 4 minutes, 23.73 minutes. The team was also fourth in the 3,200 and fifth in the 400 relays.

Israel Towns-Robinson won the shot put with a throw of 36-6.75 for Alma with teammate Eli Waldrop taking second (34-2.5).

In the boys’ division, Northridge finished third with 74.5 points behind Chaffin (103) and Russellville (90). Butterfield Middle School was sixth (51), Alma placed ninth (31) and Cedarville nabbed 12th (8).

Northridge was fourth in the girls’ division with 75 points while Alma was seventh (51), Cedarville earned eighth (41), and Butterfield picked up 12th (4).

OTHER RESULTS

GIRLS

NORTHRIDGE

Alissa King took second in the 200 and fourth in the 100.

Aspen Cone captured second in the high jump.

In the discus, Jaylin Woodard was second and Avery Mulloy collected third.

The relays teams were second in the 1,600, fourth in the 3,200, and fifth in the 400.

ALMA

Kiara Owens took third in both the 1,600 and the triple jump.

Jordan Gramlich collected fourth in the long jump.

Taryn Greer captured fifth in the 100 hurdles.

Seizing eighth was Ava Sharp in the 800 and Michelle Zolliecoffer in the discus.

The Lady Airedales relay teams were second in the 3,200, third in the 400, and sixth i the 1,600.

CEDARVILLE

Lily Ming earned third in the 800 and fifth in the 400.

Gracie Dunn nabbed sixth in the 300 hurdles.

Cedarville placed seventh in both the 1,600- and 3,200-meter relays.

BUTTERFIELD

Abbigail Grace was fifth in the 1,600-meter run (6:41.75).

BOYS

NORTHRIDGE

Dylan West earned second in the 300 hurdles.

Picking up third was Roman Limon in the 300 hurdles and John Alexander in the discus.

In the triple jump, Jayden Valdez nabbed third and Cody Gordan was sixth.

Owen Weeden captured fourth in the 1,600 and sixth in the 800.

Mason Saffell collected fifth in the 1,600.

Placing sixth was Jacob Brown in the 400, Nate Whittington in the 1,600, and Alex Wilborne in the shot put.

Nate Whitington was sixth in the 1,600.

Matt Nichols placed seventh in the pole vault.

Northridge was second in the 1,600 relay and third in both the 400 and 3,200 relays.

BUTTERFIELD TRAIL

Cobley nabbed second in the high jump, fourth in the triple jump and eighth in the long jump.

Keller was also second in the discus.

Isaiah Bynum picked up fifth in the pole vault.

Boone Boen was sixth in the 110 hurdles and eighth in the 300.

James Paghari-on earned seventh in the triple jump.

ALMA

Talon Chronister picked up fifth in the 100.

Byron Standridge nabbed seventh in the 200. Dawson Oliver placed eighth in the 200.

Alma’s relay teams were fourth in the 400 and eighth in the 1,600.

CEDARVILLE

Braxton Wesley placed third in the shot put, while Alex Heaton was seventh in the discus.