Van Buren High School hosted its annual scholarship night Tuesday in the Commons Area at VBHS.

Scholarship recipients from the Class of 2015 who received more than $7 million were recognized. Included were:

American Legion - Girls State: Callie Chenoweth.

Arkansas Cheer Coaches Association: Andrea Konert.

Arkansas Governor’s Distinquished Scholarship: Cade Almond, Olivia Isenhower, Sean Cline, Cooper Snowden, Sean McGinnis, Jaden Talley, Garrett Tatum, Hannah Young and Tanner Wood.

Arkansas PTA: Lauren Smith.

Arkansas School Boards Association: Hannah Young.

Arkansas Tech University: Tina Christiansen, Alicia Meuangmany, Miranda Neblick, Zed Steinmetz, Justin Baggett, Stacy Guzman, Clarke Henson, Keeley Allison, Shaylee Altman, Bailey Gossett, Jason Harms, Hannah Howard, Kody Lee, Sean McGinnis, Braden Osman, Connor Skelly, Brandon Smith, Lauren Smith, Alexander White, Grant Wilson, Zachary Wilson and Tristan Smothers.

Baldor: Tori Stafford.

Bekaert: Brandon Butterworth.

Boys and Girls Club: Brett Dunn.

Carl Albert College Scholarship: Grant Combs.

Cherokee Scholarship: Madison Fouts.

City Heights Methodist: Sean McGinnis.

Cody Bell Scholarship: Chloe Bauman, Dylan Kinney and Faith Jones.

Compassion Heart: Tobin Johnson.

Cottey College: Shanna Carney.

Degen Foundation: Bailey Smith.

Dustin Fisher: Alex White and Makayla Medrano.

Eastern Oklahoma State: Taylor Anders.

Fraternal Order of Police: Scott Perry.

International Association of Machinist and Aero Workers: Brittany Lamb and Kelsey Jones.

Gerdau: Lauren Smith.

GFWC Women’s League: Rachael Long.

Greater Fort Smith Homebuilders: Emily Haley.

Harry O. Hamm: Alex Coatney, Sarah Kneeland and Jake Simmons.

Henderson State: Nicholas Houston.

Janie Turnipseed Memorial Scholarship: Madison Klomfas and Abbi Malone.

Knittig Vogelpohl: Tanner Burns, Brett Dunn, Ty Dunn and Zachary Wilson.

Larry McCain Memorial Scholarship: Clarke Henson.

Leadership Crawford County: Logan Needham and Faith Jones.

Leadercast: Logan Needham.

Lester Fisher Memorial Scholarship: Andrea Konert.

Love Like Lisa Scholarship: Dylan Kinney and Callie Chenoweth.

Lowe’s Carl Buchan Scholarship: Tanner Burns.

Lyon College: Cade Almond.

M.H. Bill Simmons Memorial Scholarship: Ranferi Miranda and Viktor Villegas.

Miss America Scholarship: Isabella Catron.

Mississippi College: Jessica Olienyk.

Montgomery Bill Scholarship: Adam Prince.

Oklahoma Baptist University: Makayla Medrano.

Oklahoma State University: Alec Stites and Lexi Gillson.

OSU Institute of Technology: A.J. Stout and Dalton Kelley.

Ouachita: Mattison Griffin.

Ocker Moore: Mattison Griffin.

Questbridge: Sean Volavong.

Riggs Caterpillar: Scott Perry.

Rotary: Adrienne Hall.

Shelter Insurance Scholarship: Shanna Carney.

Siloam Smiles Dental Scholarship: Emily Haley.

Southwest Baptist University: Callie Chenoweth.

Southern Arkansas University: Clarke Henson.

Sparks Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship: Faith Jones, Bailey Gossett, Caitlin Fraga and Madeline Ramsey.

Tena Rackley Memorial Scholarship: Faith Jones.

United States Marines: Patrick Maguire, Bill Lookadoo, Allen Tabarez and Miguel Centeno.

University of Alabama: Ethan Bird.

University of Arkansas: Ashlyn Barlow, Tanner Burns, Brandon Butterworth, Aaron Centeno, Miguel Centeno, Alexander Cottrell, Kyle Dasso, Bailey Gossett, Jason Harms, Olivia Isenhower, Tyler Jensen, Dylan Killough, Madison Klomfas, Andrea Konert, Suzette Lopez, Mary Morrison, Logan Needham, Braden Osman, Scott Perry, Madeline Ramsey, Spencer Rapin, Brandon Rice, Ingrid Rodriguez, Connor Skelly, Lauren Smith, Cooper Snowden, McCarty Stamps, Jaden Talley, Garrett Tatum, Sean Volavong, Madison Watkins, Christian Baylee White, Tanner Wood and Hannah Young

University of Central Arkansas: Jonathan Banks, Breck Brammer, Isabella Catron, Cole Davis, Gabriel Gifford, Bailey Gossett, Dylan Killough, Braden Osman, Scott Perry, Madeline Quijada, Madeline Ramsey, Jessica Ridenour, Ingrid Rodriguez, Bailey Smith and Lauren Smith.

University of Oklahoma: Madison Cervantes.

University of Ozarks: Brandon Butterworth.

University of Tulsa: Tori Stafford and Tanner Burns.

VB Chamber of Commerce: Andrea Konert.

VBHS PTA: Emily Haley, Ben Rogers, Logan Needham, Andrea Konert, Kelsey Jones and Baylee White.

VBHS Student Senate: Tina Christiansen and Sean Volavong.

University of Arkansas - Fort Smith: Keeley Allison, Shaylee Altman, Houston Anderson, Lesly Ayala, Justin Baggett, Ashlyn Barlow, Sarah Barnice, Breck Brammer, Tanner Burns, Isabella Catron, Aaron Centeno, Miguel Centeno, Tina Christiansen, Sean Cline, Ana Cruz, Ty Dunn, Elise Elkins, Grant Elliott, Madison Fouts, Gabriel Gifford, Alexandra Gillson, Bailey Gossett, Stacy Guzman, Emily Haley, Jason Harms, Jackeline Henriquez, Hannah Howard, Faith Jones, Dylan Killough, Alexandra Koleszar, Suzette Lopez, Samantha Maki, Abbi Malone, Sean McGinnis, Alicia Meuangmany, Miranda Neblick, Logan Needham, Braden Osman, Jacob Perry, Scott Perry, Avery Pham, Courtney Pixley, Madeline Quijada, Madeline Ramsey, Jessica Ridenour, Ingrid Rodriguez, Mallory Scherry, Letda Sengchanh, Taryn Settle, Kaylee Sheppard, Serena Shores, Connor Skelly, Bailey Smith, Lauren Smith, Matthew Smith, Tristan Smothers, Cooper Snowden, Blaine Stokes, Emilee Taber, Jaden Talley, Karli Tounzen, Breanna Vest, Lauren Westfall, Austin Whittmore and Lindsey Wilson.

Arkansas Academic Challenge: Keeley Allison, Shaylee Altman, Sabrina Amonsin, Houston Anderson, Lesly Ayala, Justin Baggett, Jonathan Bardales, Ashlyn Barlow, Kelsie Batey, Chloe Bauman, Cortney Bell, Thomas Jake Bogner, Connor Bowers, Breck Brammer, Tanner Burns, Brandon Butterworth, Geselle Castro, Isabella Catron, Miguel Centeno, Maneeon Chen, Tina Christiansen, Kristen Clenney, Alex Coatney, Kristy Cockrell, Hayden Cole, Miriam Correa, Alexander Cottrell, Ana Cruz, Hue Dao, Kyle Dasso, Cole Davis, Garibaldi Delgado, Kasey Denham, Brett Dunn, Ty Dunn, Makayla Eagle, Elise Elkins, Grant Elliott, Michelle Faucher, Landon Ford, Caitlin Fraga, Nicholas Furner, William Gibson, Gabriel Gifford, Bailey Gossett, Mattison Griffin, Stacy Guzman, Emily Haley, Adrienne Hall, Jason Harms, Trevor Harris, Christopher Haywood, Jackeline Henriquez, Clarke Henson, Hannah Howard, Austin Inklebarger, Tobin Johnson, Faith Jones, Kelsey Jones, Ciara Keith, Dylan Kinney, Madison Klomfas, Sarah Kneeland, Alexandra Koleszar, Brittany Lamb, Kody Lee, Suzette Lopez, Israel Lopez, Abbigale Malone, Nathan McCormick-Ansbro, Tyler McMellon, Jasmine Medina, Ranferi Miranda, Tyler Morton, Miranda Neblick, Logan Needham, Jonathan Nichols, Kayla Noetzol, Brandon Parker, Jamie Parsons, Scott Perry, Jacob Perry, Krista Petit, Avery Pham, Courtney Pixley, Hannah Pogue, Melissa Portillo, Payton Powell, Madeline Quijada, Madeline Ramsey, Spencer Rapin, Remington Reeves, Brandon Rice, Jessica Ridenour, Jordan Riggs, Vanessa Rodriguez, Benjamin Rogers, Mallory Scherrey, Kaylee Sheppard, Timothy Shields, Serena Shores, Ashleigh Siebert, Jacob Simmons, Connor Skelly, Brandon Smith, Lauren Smith, Bailey Smith, Matthew Smith, Tristan Smothers, Zed Steinmetz, Caleb Stephenson, Blaine Stokes, Halona Stout, Victor Torres, Hannah Turner, Garrett Vail, Breanna Vest, Viktor Villegas, Tommi Vorabouth, Madison Watkins, Alexander White, Austin Whittmore, Lindsey Wilson, Zachary Wilson, Grayson Wood. Sarah Barnice, Ethan Bird, Aaron Centeno, Callie Chenoweth, Sa Dao, Ty Finch, Madison Fouts, Essence Fuhr, Alexandra Gillson, Alexis Harris, Bernice Herrera, Tyler Jensen, Dalton Kelley, Andrea Konert, Rachael Long, Makayla Medrano, Jayme Pendleton, Derek Rice, Tori Stafford, Alec Stites, Stephen Turner and Grant Wilson.