MULBERRY/PLEASANT VIEW BI-COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT HONOR ROLL

2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll

Marvin Primary

1st Grade: All A’s: Lillie Mantooth, Ammilya Harvey, Patience Cook, Gabe Etris, Natalie Vaughn.

A’s & B’s: Kimberlyn Pennington, Ronnie Pearcy, Abby Robinson.

2nd Grade: All A’s: Berkley Gagliano, Caleb Pratt, Dallas Henderson, Taytum Davis.

A’s & B’s: KO Alderman, Braelynn Brewer, Liam Childers, Parker Dubina-Kizer, Grant Raleigh, Skylar Steele, Katelyn Roe, Jacob Marshall, Lillian Fleener.

4th Grade: All A’s: Danica Bishop.

A’s & B’s: Jaxson Cook, Luke Harrah, Braxton Williams, Michael Wilmoth.

Pleasant View Campus

5th Grade: All A’s: Justin Thornsberry. A’s & B’s: Datrik Carter, Clyde Dougan, Nathaniel Mejia, Noah Pratt, Logan Sumpter.

6th Grade: All A’s: Kaiya Belt, Mackenzie Gatewood, Kyle Kagen, Trexia Piedad, Blake Roe, Levi Ward.

A’s & B’s: Isaac Adams, MaKenlee Dunn, Asa Hamilton, Madison Steele.

7th Grade: A’s & B’s: Nancy Cagle, Ashtyn Conley, Georgia Fields, Ashley Mayner, Noel Mejia.

8th Grade: All A’s: Grace Hamilton. A’s & B’s: Abbey Childers, Brayden Davis, Emily Robinson, Serenity Rogers.

Mulberry High School

9th Grade: A’s & B’s: Haley Basinger, Akira Carter, Samuel Ritter, Haylee Whitson, Rachel Wilmoth, Hunter Winnie.

11th Grade: A’s & B’s: Paige Childers, Madyson Hudspeth.

12th Grade: All A’s: Makala Robinson. A’s & B’s: Emily Fowler, Tony Garvin, Krissie Nunley, Missie Nunley.

1st Semester Honor Roll

Marvin Primary

1st Grade: All A’s: Lillie Mantooth, Ammilya Harvey, Patience Cook, Gabe Etris, Natalie Vaughn.

A’s & B’s: Kimberlyn Pennington, Tyler Pigg, Erynn Steudeman, Garrett Horne and Kaylee Huffman, Ronnie Pearcy, Abby Robinson.

2nd Grade: All A’s: Parker Dubina-Kizer, Berkley Gagliano, Grant Raleigh, Caleb Pratt Dallas Henderson, Taytum Davis.

A’s & B’s: KO Alderman, Liam Childers, Melonie Kimbrell, Samantha Marlette, Skylar Steele, Katelyn Roe, Bailee Robbins, Katelyn Roe, Lillian Fleener, Taytum Davis.

4th Grade: All A’s: Michael Wilmoth. A’s & B’s : Braxton Williams, Danica Bishop

Pleasant View Campus

5th Grade: All A’s: Noah Pratt, Justin Thornsberry. A’s & B’s: Lydia Boblett, Aydin Carr, Datrik Carter, Clyde Dougan, Lillianna Hayes, Joslyn Huffstetler, Victor Marshall, Emily Mayes, Nathaniel Mejia, Christian Roberts, Logan Sumpter.

6th Grade: All A’s: Kaiya Belt, Mackenzie Gatewood, Kyle Kagen, Trexia Piedad,Blake Roe, Levi Ward. A’s & B’s: Makenlee Dunn, Asa Hamilton, Alston Hill, Ashton Richards, Madison Steele.

7th Grade: All A’s: Ashley Mayner. A’s & B’s: Georgia Rain.

8th Grade: All A’s: Abbey Childers, Grace Hamilton. A’s & B’s: Landon Carrier, Brayden Davis, Lauren Hamby, Emily Robinson, Serenity Rogers.

Mulberry High School

9th Grade: A’s & B’s: Haley Basinger, Akira Carter, Logan Millsap, Samuel Ritter, Ashley Thornsberry, Jordan White, Racher Wilmoth, Hunter Winnie.

10th Grade: All A’s: Monica Fisk, Joey Fleener, Amee Parish. A’s & B’s: Payton King, Joseph Lewis, Summer White.

11th Grade: All A’s: Madyson Hudspeth. A’s & B’s: Bobby Brown, Morgan Carrier, Paige Childers, Victor deSilva Batista, John Wilmoth.

12th Grade: All A’s: Makala Robinson. A’s & B’s: Emily Fowler, Tony Garvin, Krissie Nunley, Missie Nunley, Meghan Parks, Caleb Sluder.