Mulberry/Pleasant View Bi-County School District has announced its honor students for the first nine-weeks period of the 2014-15 school year. They are:

Marvin Primary School

Kindergarten

All A’s: Kortney Belt, Jesse Taff, Dakota Williams, Willow Goodnoh, Gregory Graham, Jake Quillin, Emily Tompkins.

A/B: Michael Wilmoth, Addison Goodnoh, Shannon Fuller, Michael Moran, Robert Warren.

First grade

All A’s: Clyde Dougan, Jaxson Keeling, Piper Powell, Bryer Williams, Taylor Roberts, Asya’h Briscoe, Tacoma Fields, Braden Millsap.

A/B: Harvey Brewer, Keagen Carter, Alyssa Garcia, Matthius Hill, Joey Marshall, Tristan McLaughlin, Nathan Mejia, Zephyr Selby, Tucker Smith, Addison Wilson, Jagger Wyers, Kadence Blackburn, Johnny Brasuell, Datrik Carter, Hunter Kidd, Kinsly Stewart.

Second grade

All A’s: Santan Guill, Katie Smith, Levi Ward, Mackenzie Gatewood, Elixs Moran, Kaylie Williams, Asa Hamilton, Kyle Kagen, Jasmine Cook, Joy Willis, Alston Hill.

A/B: Aden Meinert, Blake Roe, Kloee King, Jacob House, Shawna Klein, Elijah Thompson, Isabella Taff.

Third grade

All A’s: Noel Mejia, CJ Godwin, Jaymon Mallory.

A/B: Gracie Fleener, Renee McDade, David Chandler, Charity Rogers, Lyndsi Wilson, Kristin Barnes, Jasmine Burkholder, Kaydance Williams.

Fourth grade

All A’s: Allison Barnes, Lauren Hamby, Aiden Mackay, Drake Archer, Aubrey Burkholder, Gracie Hamilton, Lawson Molnar.

A/B: Serenity Rogers, Landon Carrier, Janie Deriozer, Landyn Diers, Josh Parish, Alyssa Sanchez, Kadance Sumpter, Emily Robinson.

Millsap Intermediate School

Fifth grade

All A’s: Catherine Wilmoth.

A/B: Nayalin Espinoze, Madison Lowe, Hunter Winnie, Haylie Wyers.

Sixth grade

All A’s: Monica Fisk, Joey Fleener.

A/B: Payton King, Whitney Lamb, Keleya Lewis, Brooklyn Ludlow, Amee Parish, Holly Roe, Annabell Sanchez, Harley Spiers.

Pleasant View Junior High School

Seventh grade

A/B: Joshua Davidson, Adam Hoyle, Natalie Klein, Darian Lessley, John Wilmoth.

Eighth grade

A/B: Noah Cagle, Amberasysa Hice, Gary Kimberly, Makala Robinson.

Ninth grade

All A’s: Sierra Fields, Jorden Goolsby, Amanda Jones, Reed McCollum.

A/B: Eryn Clardy, Cameron Francia, Dylan James, Sarah Lewis, Scout Lewis, Thomas Vanderbusch.

Mulberry High School

10th grade

All A’s: Cheyann Fields.

A/B: Destiny Freeman, Sandril Hudson, Trevor Marvin, Jamie Mills, Alicia Napolitano, Alyssa Smith.

11th grade

A/B: Tristan Harris.

12th grade

All A’s: Sarah Fisher Kendall McClurkin, Marissa Moore, Caleb Murders, Winter Voorhees.

A/B: Lucas Anderson, Samantha Cagle, Brittany Edwards, Elizabeth Myers, Taylor Naegle, Rebecca Treat.