Cedarville Elementary School has announced its honor students for the second nine weeks of the 2014-15 school year. They are:

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Clay Davis, Mylee Garner, Karlie Vrentas, William Bremner, Madisyn Langley, Hunter McCutcheon and Jackson Terry.

First grade: Nevyn Foust, Shawn Frisbie, Mason Kemp, Nicholle Smith, Mikayla Cook, Isaac Henson, Sean Seratt, Kort Tencleve and Levi Crowley.

Second grade: Dawson Griffin, Chandler Pemberton, Gracie Dunn, Zoey Hernandez, Brady Hightower, Jonathon Bailey, Taylor Fleming and Lane Garner.

Third grade: Jaclyn Almanza, Hailey Cook, Joshua Van Winkle, Cason Darrow, Xander Jones, Alison Leister, Emily Mizell, Caroline Morrow, Carson Riley, Hayden Tabor, Noah Easley, Isaac Garnaat and Keith Clenney.

Fourth grade: Lindsey Cook, Jacob Easley, Emely Ferguson, Chaz Hernandez, Levi Johnson, Dona Sevenstar, Dawn Thacker, Molly Wiggins, Serina Willhite, Jordan Chavez, Dakota Holland, Lane Hightower, Sarah Pham, Shanelle Shepherd, Dominic Bailey, Bradlee Blankenship, Tristyn Cagle, Levi Hightower and Angel White.

Superintendent’s list

First grade: Jordan Delaney, Aden Ewald, Shawn Frisbie, Bradley Keeter, Mason Kemp, Annaliese Schader, Caroline Terry, Eli Weber, Gracelynne Wise, Mikayla Cook, Brett Lea, Griffin Makepeace, Zachary Moore, Kyleigh Pemberton, Lainie Smith, Kort Tencleve and Aurora Walton.

Second grade: Aaron Conger, Maci Deal, Gracee House, Ruby Lalonde, Harley Lane, Lillian Ming, Chandler Pemberton, Erin Fleming, Cade Cross, Xavier Estes, Brady Hightower, Rylee Partain, Kali Perew, Taryn Smith, Nathaniel Belt, Abigail Brown, Brody Ewald, Taylor Fleming, Lane Garner, Jaci Odom, Samantha Sabin and Ethan Schultz.

Third grade: Jaclyn Almanza, Olivia Bradshaw, Hailey Cook, Jonah Henderson, Alexis Henry, Reese Merechka, Riley Metcalf, Colten Arnold, Noah Easley, Isaac Garnaat, Lily Morrow, Ryleigh Parnell, Nathan Prater, Briley Small, Gracie Templeton, Addy Willet, Bethany Adkins and Braxton Cooley.

Fourth grade: Lindsey Cook, Chaz Hernandez, McKenzie Marion, MacKenzie Romines, Dawn Thacker, Montana Wesley, Holly Cluck, Dakota Holland, Caroline Moore, Sarah Pham, Shanelle Shepherd, Aubrey Turner, Emily Wood, Dominic Bailey, Bradlee Blankenship, Katy Fleming, Tannah Larue, Bryce McCune, Andrew Mendoza, Ashtin Peters, Kayla Workman and Seth Frisbie.

Principal’s list

First grade: Olivia McGill, Ashley Thacker, Rachel Baker, Kaeleigh Bremner, Joella Horn, James King, Sean Seratt, Aero Walton, Justice Workman and Wyatt Scholebo.

Second grade: Madilyn Deal, Alex Heaton, Chaleigh Hodgson, Rose Lalonde, Lydia Small, Audrey Chaisson, Guner Gabbard, Zoey Hernandez, Lily Holcomb, Blake McGill, Reed Payton, Bryte Webster, Paige Cluck, Katie Cureton, Alyssa Giannetti, Susana Miller, Brayden Skelton, Jordan Berry, Mark Deal and Isaac Moses.

Third grade: Jaice Beals, Rebekah Brown, Rayce Bruce, Zane Julian, Andrew Staggs, Abigail Uribe, Joshua Van Winkle, Laila Adams, Kendal Hightower, Haley Hurst, Xander Jones, Caroline Morrow, Jacob Morrow, Dylan Adkins, Corinne Austin, Mackenzie Hatfield, Zachary Heckard, Makayla Holthusen, Hailey Myers, Aly Sargent and Keith Clenney.

Fourth grade: Bryce Breeden, Jacob Easley, Emely Ferguson, Ross Rice, Molly Wiggins, Jordan Chavez, Kaylee Gates, Lane Hightower, Madison Hosier, Lucas House, Kylie Murray, Jacob Rodriguez, Justus Thornbrugh, Bryant Webster, Kai Leigh Gregory, Levi Hightower, Matthew Holthusen, Wesley Miller, Audrey Wells, Madison Wertheimer, Angel White and Austin Bentley.

Honor roll list

First grade: Jaslene Mendoza, Gracie Ferguson and Gabriel Hosier.

Second grade: Aiden Andrews, Braxton Finney, Dawson Griffin, Hannah Hernandez, Damien Hickey, Aedan Jones, Emmalee Sheppard, Gracie Dunn, Lillian Henson, Chasyn Oden, Jonathon Bailey, Braden Webster and Jessie Emberton.

Third grade: Serenity Johnson, Briana Tuck, Maddison Buford, Kasydi Johnson, Alison Leister, Emily Mizell, Matthew Stewart, Hayden Tabor, Sierra Clayborn, Jordan King and Paden Knight.

Fourth grade: Seth Adkins, Levi Johnson, Koda McDowell, Dona Sevenstar, Serena Willhite, MaKenzie Myers and Isaac Newton.