Mountainburg Elementary School Principal Marsha Crowder has announced the school’s honor students for the second nine weeks of the 2013-14 school year. They are:

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Ana Bland, Shaun Verkuilen, Nate Bassham, Brooklin Ichtertz, Isabella Coody, Chloe Jeremiah and Eli Bassham.

First grade: Jaxson Anstine, Camdalynn McCaslin, Lawson Pense, Kaitlyn Beauford, Deighlon Smith, Pierce Catlin and Haili Riedel.

Second grade: Kiyley Crandell, James Hampton, Alexis Schmotzer, Memphis Crain, Farrah Hubbard and Thomas Wagner.

Third grade: Joseline Lee, Wyatt Seratt, Mason Anstine and Austin Cooper.

Fourth grade: Zachary Jones, Rachael Pixley, Haegan Bland, Preston Clark, Trinity Graves, Micah Smith, Brittney McConnell, Kirsten Ichtertz and Amber Ridenoure.

Principal’s list

First grade: Kaycie Green, Alisha Linder, Katelyn Beauford, Payton Box, Troy Floyd, Maddie Howell, Cody Long, Aaron Morris, Molly Raether, Makenzie Rodriguez, Paige Seratt, Ryan Allen, Sean Brannigan, Addy Brooks, Laurie Lamance, Dayton Pense, Haili Riedel and Ben Wilcox.

Second grade: Adison Gould, Alexis Schmotzer, Alyssa White, Kai Chang, Bobbie Dean, Kaylee Gardner, Noah Hecox, Farrah Hubbard, Trenton Irvan, Destiny Kidd, Matthew McCarver, Jayce Mirus, Mason Pense, Keirah Phillips, Dominic Seratt, Bryley Thomas and Thomas Wagner.

Third grade: Michelle Cluck, Jacob Bland, Kailey France, Joseline Lee, Alex Morris, Ravenne Reynolds, Wyatt Seratt and Mason Anstine.

Fourth grade: Kristen Moore, Javan Phillips, Maggie Burrough, Jodin Davidson and Preston Clark.

Honor roll

First grade: Jaxson Anstine, Ava Burnett, Braxton Finney, Denver McCallister, Lawson Pense, Tyler Seratt, Annalisa Seratt, Gracelyn Sowells, Ryan Straw, Bryce Beasley, Haylee Bruton, Elizabeth Joslin, Kiley Parker, Trinton Robbins, Deighlon Smith, Sara Bane, Kristianna Cowan, Marionna Hibbs, William Lackey, Trey Ross, Bryce Kelly and Kileigh Tatum.

Second grade: Jacob Bruton, Kiyley Crandell, James Hampton, Scarlette Nichols, Clayton Ivan, Tarin Preston, Alisha Seratt, Elizabeth Seratt, Tina Zakrewski, Tankia Sixkiller, Leiland Moss, Payton Steffey, Elizabeth Turner, Warren Watkins and Bryan Woods.

Third grade: Houston Bowles, Daniel Cude, James Denton, Landen Green, Rylie Martin, Dillynn Pearcy, Nicholas Pense, Emilee Preston, Emiline Smith, Evan Tacker, Eric Thomas, Olivia Thomas, Austin Molnar, Kenyon Stile, Catherine Mays, Mallory Provence, Katy Robertson, Madden Rogers, Madden Beltley, Clayton Bowles, Colt Brewer, Jess Dollard and Easton Sill.

Fourth grade: Zachary Jones, Kristen Moore, Javan Phillips, Maggie Burrough, Jodin Davidson, Tristen Harris, Haegan Bland, Preston Clark, Ian Walker, Kayla Jefferson, Dakotah Woodard, Adrian Cluck, Trinity Graves, Laurel Hyman, Caden LaRue, Scott Marlette, Haley Reed, Hayle Shepherd, Kevin Sill and Micah Smith.